2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/7/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniele Ratto wins stage 14 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Daniele Ratto rides to stage victory for Team Cannondale ahead of Vincenzo Nibali and Chris Horner; Vincenzo Nibali leads Vuelta a Espana overall.

 
126     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     2:12:53     
127     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team           
128     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team     2:15:13     
129     Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     2:18:14     
130     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     2:19:11     
131     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     2:20:03     
132     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     2:20:05     
133     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     2:21:45     
134     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     2:22:22     
135     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     2:23:17     
136     Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp     2:23:34     
137     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano     2:24:21     
138     Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol     2:24:29     
139     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     2:24:49     
140     Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
141     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura     2:26:09     
142     Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     2:27:00     
143     Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     2:28:11     
144     Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     2:28:47     
145     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr     2:30:36     
146     Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     2:30:40     
147     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     2:31:15     
148     Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling     2:31:48     
149     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale     2:33:12     
150     Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling     2:33:39     
151     Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida     2:35:12     
152     Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha     2:35:36     
153     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     2:37:54     
154     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp     2:38:30     
155     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     2:38:44     
156     Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     2:43:19     
157     Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     2:44:39     
158     Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     2:49:46     
159     Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida     2:52:51     
160     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida     2:57:24

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment