2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/2/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
RadioShack's Chris Horner celebrates his Vuelta a Espana overall lead with the beautiful Spanish podium girls Giro d'Italia

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

American Chris Horner (Team RadioShack) climbs to victory in stage 10 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 and takes overall race lead.

    Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling     0:10:38     
44     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano           
45     Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:11:13     
46     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:13:37     
47     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team           
48     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ     0:13:52     
49     Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard     0:14:47     
50     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:15:39

Located in the USA? Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2013 Vuelta a Espana in our videos section and spread the word.

Follow Roadcycling.com on Twitter, Facebook and Google+.

Overall 2013 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 10:
1     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Leopard       40:29:14
2     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:43     
3     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:53     
4     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:02     
5     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     0:01:40     
6     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     0:02:04     
7     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:02:20     
8     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ     0:03:11     
9     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:03:16     
10     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:03:28     
11     Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:03:58     
12     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     0:04:09     
13     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:04:35     
14     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:04:42     
15     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling     0:05:12     
16     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:06:05     
17     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:06:33     
18     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural           
19     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:06:36     
20     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:06:39     
21     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:07:01     
22     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:07:04     
23     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling     0:07:08     
24     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:07:29     
25     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:07:45     
26     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:08:13     
27     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ     0:08:22     
28     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:09:29     
29     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard     0:10:20     
30     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural     0:11:06     
31     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:11:09     
32     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:12:26     
33     Oliver Zaugg (Swi)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment