2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/24/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Astana on their way to victory in stage 1 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team Astana wins Vuelta a Espana team time trial and Janez Brajkovic takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

       
112     Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp           
113     Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp           
114     Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp           
115     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
116     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale           
117     Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
118     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
119     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
120     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
121     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:45     
122     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     0:01:53     
123     Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano           
124     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
125     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano           
126     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
127     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:01:55     
128     Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
129     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
130     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
131     Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
132     Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:59     
133     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale           
134     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:02:03     
135     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     0:02:22     
136     Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida     0:02:24     
137     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team     0:02:27     
138     Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling     0:02:36     
139     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:02:41     
140     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:02:43     
141     Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard     0:02:51     
142     Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard           
143     Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:02:55     
144     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
145     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
146     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
147     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:02:59     
148     Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura     0:03:01     
149     Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura           
150     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura           
151     Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:03:04     
152     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol           
153     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team     0:03:07     
154     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural     0:03:09     
155     Andrew

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment