2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/24/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Astana on their way to victory in stage 1 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team Astana wins Vuelta a Espana team time trial and Janez Brajkovic takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

    Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha     0:00:59     
68     Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha           
69     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha           
70     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha           
71     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha           
72     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:01:07     
73     Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard     0:01:10     
74     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol     0:01:14     
75     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
76     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
77     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
78     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol           
79     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
80     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
81     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
82     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
83     Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
84     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:01:16     
85     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:01:18     
86     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
87     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
88     Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
89     Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
90     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ     0:01:25     
91     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ           
92     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ           
93     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ           
94     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ           
95     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:01:26     
96     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
97     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
98     Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
99     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
100     Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
101     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     0:01:30     
102     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ     0:01:31     
103     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural     0:01:38     
104     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural           
105     Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural           
106     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural           
107     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural           
108     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
109     Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp     0:01:41     
110     Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp           
111     Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment