2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/24/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Astana on their way to victory in stage 1 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team Astana wins Vuelta a Espana team time trial and Janez Brajkovic takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling           
23     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling           
24     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:29     
25     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team           
26     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team           
27     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team           
28     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team           
29     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:32     
30     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
31     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
32     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
33     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
34     Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling           
35     Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
36     Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:00:35     
37     David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura           
38     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura           
39     Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura           
40     Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura           
41     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura           
42     Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:00:36     
43     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
44     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team           
45     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
46     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
47     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:40     
48     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:45     
49     Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
50     Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
51     Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
52     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
53     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
54     Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge           
55     Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge           
56     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:47     
57     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:00:49     
58     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
59     Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
60     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
61     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
62     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:56     
63     Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
64     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
65     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
66     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
67

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment