2013 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/25/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2013 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Team Argos-Shimano German John Degenkolb sprints to victory in Vattenfall Cyclassics 2013 in Hamburg, Germany. Lotto-Belisol's André Greipel finishes 2nd ahead of Alexander Kristoff of Team Katusha.

    Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp           
45     Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - Endura     0:00:07     
46     Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Netapp - Endura           
47     Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ           
48     Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM           
49     Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka           
50     Danilo Hondo (Ger) Radioshack Leopard     0:00:08     
51     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge           
52     Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano           
53     Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick Step           
54     Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka     0:00:09     
55     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol           
56     Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
57     Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura           
58     Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
59     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatel Euskadi           
60     Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskatel Euskadi           
61     Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp           
62     Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
63     Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura           
64     Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka           
65     Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick Step     0:00:10     
66     Nelson Oliveira (Por) Radioshack Leopard           
67     Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskatel Euskadi           
68     Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
69     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
70     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
71     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano     0:00:11     
72     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
73     Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura           
74     Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol           
75     Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
76     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
77     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:00:12     
78     William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos - Shimano           
79     Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ     0:00:13     
80     Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team           
81     Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM           
82     Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura           
83     Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano     0:00:15     
84     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
85     Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka     0:00:23     
86     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
87     Jacobus Venter (RSA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment