2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/2/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team GreenEdge on their way to victory in the stage 4 team time trial of the Tour de France 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Team GreenEdge powers to victory in stage 4 team time trial of Tour de France 2013 ahead of Omega Pharma-QuickStep; Simon Gerrans takes overall Tour de France lead.

29     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
30     Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team           
31     Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team           
32     Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:28     
33     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team           
34     Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
35     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team           
36     Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:29     
37     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Leopard           
38     Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Leopard           
39     Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Leopard           
40     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:33     
41     Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
42     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
43     Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:00:34     
44     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team     0:00:37     
45     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Procycling Team           
46     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team           
47     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team           
48     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ     0:00:42     
49     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ           
50     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ           
51     Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:48     
52     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:00:56     
53     Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team           
54     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
55     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:04     
56     Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
57     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
58     John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
59     Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun     0:01:10     
60     Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun           
61     Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun           
62     Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar     0:01:13     
63     Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar           
64     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar     0:01:15     
65     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:01:16     
66     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi     0:01:24     
67     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi           
68     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi           
69     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi           
70     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:01:44     
71     Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:01:57     
72     Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:20     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment