2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/2/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team GreenEdge on their way to victory in the stage 4 team time trial of the Tour de France 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Team GreenEdge powers to victory in stage 4 team time trial of Tour de France 2013 ahead of Omega Pharma-QuickStep; Simon Gerrans takes overall Tour de France lead.

July 2, 2013: Tour de France - Stage 4: Nice - Nice, France (25 km team time trial):
1     Team GreenEdge       00:25:56
2     Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:01     
3     Team Sky Procycling     0:00:03     
4     Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:09     
5     Lotto-Belisol     0:00:17     
6     Team Garmin-Sharp           
7     Team Movistar     0:00:19     
8     Lampre-Merida     0:00:25     
9     BMC Racing Team     0:00:26     
10     Katusha Team     0:00:28     
11     RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:29     
12     Vacansoleil-DCM     0:00:33     
13     Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:00:34     
14     Belkin Pro Cycling     0:00:37     
15     FDJ.fr     0:00:42     
16     Pro Team Astana      0:00:56     
17     Ag2R-La Mondiale     0:01:04     
18     Sojasun     0:01:10     
19     Team Europcar     0:01:13     
20     Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:01:20     
21     Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:24     
22     Team Argos-Shimano     0:01:47

Overall Tour de France 2013 rankings after stage 4:
1     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge       12:47:24
2     Daryl Impey (RSA) Team GreenEdge           
3     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge           
4     Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:01     
5     Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
6     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     0:00:03     
7     Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling           
8     Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling           
9     Nicholas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:09     
10     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
11     Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
12     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
13     David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:00:17     
14     Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
15     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol           
16     Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp           
17     Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
18     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
19     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
20     Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
21     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Team Movistar     0:00:20     
22     Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Movistar           
23     Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Team Movistar           
24     Imanol Erviti (Spa) Team Movistar           
25     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:25     
26     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
27     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
28     Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team     0:00:26     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment