2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/20/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Nairo Quintana wins stage 20 of Tour de France 2013 A.S.O.

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Team Movistar's Nairo Quintana soloes to victory in stage 20 of Tour de France 2013; Team Sky Pro Cycling's Chris Froome remains overall leader of Tour de France before tomorrow's final stage - a nocturnal ride from Versailles to Paris Champs-Élysées.

 
44     Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun     0:09:43     
45     Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:10:56     
46     Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:11:36     
47     Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun     0:11:40     
48     Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr           
49     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
50     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
51     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     0:11:59     
52     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha     0:12:13     
53     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling     0:12:44     
54     Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard     0:13:00     
55     Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team           
56     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team     0:13:30     
57     Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling     0:13:37     
58     David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar     0:14:09     
59     Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp     0:14:14     
60     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard     0:14:22     
61     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:14:30     
62     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:16:47     
63     Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
64     Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
65     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
66     Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha           
67     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:16:49     
68     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:18:26     
69     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
70     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
71     Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge           
72     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
73     Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team           
74     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
75     Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
76     Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
77     Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team           
78     Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
79     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
80     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha           
81     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol           
82     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
83     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
84     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
85     Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp           
86     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
87     Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard           
88     Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team           
89     Adam

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment