2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/30/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team RadioShack's Jan Bakelants soloes to victory in stage 2 of Tour de France 2013 and takes overall Tour de France lead from Team Argos-Shimano's Marcel Kittel Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Team RadioShack's Jan Bakelants soloes to victory in stage 2 of Tour de France 2013 and takes overall Tour de France lead from Team Argos-Shimano's Marcel Kittel.

       
66     Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
67     Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun           
68     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
69     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
70     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Procycling Team           
71     Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
72     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
73     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team           
74     Andy Schleck (Lux) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
75     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
76     Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar           
77     Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
78     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
79     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
80     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge           
81     Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team           
82     Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun           
83     Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
84     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar           
85     John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
86     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
87     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
88     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team           
89     Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team           
90     Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
91     Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun           
92     Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
93     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ           
94     Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:01:24     
95     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:04:07     
96     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
97     Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ           
98     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team           
99     Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team           
100     Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
101     Jens Voigt (Ger) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:05:39     
102     Laurent Didier (Lux) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
103     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team           
104     Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun           
105     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
106     Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun           
107     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
108     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team           
109     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team           
110     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment