2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/11/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Marcel Kittel beats Mark Cavendish in the sprint to the finish line of stage 12 of the Tour de France 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

German Marcel Kittel sprints to third stage victory in Tour de France for Team Argos-Shimano; Team Sky's Chris Froome preserves overall Tour de France lead.

     
134     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol           
135     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
136     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha           
137     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
138     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp     0:00:00     
139     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:03:00     
140     Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
141     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge           
142     Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
143     Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:00     
144     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:03:28     
145     Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:00:00     
146     Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:03:44     
147     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
148     Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar           
149     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar           
150     Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar     0:00:00     
151     Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun     0:03:44     
152     Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
153     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
154     Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
155     Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp           
156     Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
157     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     0:00:00     
158     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:04:01     
159     Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling           
160     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:00:00     
161     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling     0:04:01     
162     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
163     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
164     Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
165     Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
166     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
167     Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:00     
168     Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:00     
169     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:00     
170     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:01     
171     Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
172     Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
173     Svein Tuft (Can) Team GreenEdge           
174     Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:04:07     
175     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:00:00     
176     Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun     0:00:00     
177     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment