2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
German Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) sprints to victory in stage 10 of Tour de France 2013 ahead of fellow German André Greipel of Lotto-Belisol Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

German Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) sprints to victory in stage 10 of Tour de France 2013 ahead of fellow German André Greipel of Lotto-Belisol; Team Sky Pro Cycling's Chris Froome keeps overall Tour de France lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

          
44     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Team Movistar           
45     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
46     Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
47     Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Movistar           
48     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
49     Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
50     Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar           
51     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Team Movistar           
52     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
53     Peter Velits (Svk) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
54     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team           
55     Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard           
56     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team           
57     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team           
58     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
59     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
60     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
61     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
62     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr           
63     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
64     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
65     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
66     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
67     Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
68     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team           
69     Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard           
70     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard           
71     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard           
72     Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar           
73     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
74     Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
75     Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
76     Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard           
77     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team           
78     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
79     Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun           
80     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
81     Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team           
82     Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard           
83     Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
84     Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard           
85     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
86     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
87   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment