2013 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/6/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tony Martin leads Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep in today's Tirreno-Adriatico team time trial Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep powers to Tirreno-Adriatico team time trial victory led by Mark Cavendish. Movistar Team finishes 2nd, 11 seconds behind and BMC Racing Team takes 3rd, 16 seconds behind the stage winners.

73     Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha           
74     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha           
75     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha           
76     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha           
77     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha           
78     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     0:00:51     
79     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
80     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
81     John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
82     Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
83     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:54     
84     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol           
85     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol           
86     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
87     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol           
88     Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol           
89     Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:00:57     
90     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp           
91     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Sharp           
92     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
93     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
94     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
95     Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka     0:01:00     
96     Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka           
97     Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka           
98     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka           
99     Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka           
100     Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka           
101     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ     0:01:02     
102     Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ           
103     Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ           
104     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ           
105     Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ           
106     Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ           
107     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:01:04     
108     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
109     Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
110     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
111     Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
112     Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
113     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:05     
114     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
115     Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
116     Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
117     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
118     Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment