2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/10/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky Pro Cycling's Richie Porte wins Paris-Nice 2013 A.S.O.

2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Team Sky Pro Cycling's Richie Porte climbs to victory in Paris-Nice individual mountain time trial and takes overall Paris-Nice victory ahead of Andrew Talansky of Team Garmin-Sharp and Team AG2R's Jean-Christophe Peraud.

 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     0:26:47     
59     Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:27:58     
60     Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:28:15     
61     Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun     0:28:16     
62     Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:28:35     
63     Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Team Movistar     0:28:40     
64     Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Leopard     0:30:00     
65     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:30:24     
66     Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:32:15     
67     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol     0:33:04     
68     Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:33:06     
69     Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun           
70     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:33:09     
71     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:33:27     
72     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:34:01     
73     Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana     0:34:55     
74     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:35:30     
75     Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun     0:36:13     
76     Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:36:19     
77     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Team Movistar     0:36:37     
78     Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:37:33     
79     Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:37:52     
80     Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida     0:38:01     
81     Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar     0:38:11     
82     Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling     0:38:51     
83     Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:40:27     
84     Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:40:54     
85     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:41:11     
86     Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun     0:41:26     
87     Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Leopard     0:41:42     
88     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:42:15     
89     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:44:37     
90     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team     0:45:18     
91     Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     0:46:17     
92     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:46:41     
93     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge     0:46:57     
94     Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:47:41     
95     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Team Movistar     0:48:04     
96     Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:50:54     
97     Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:50:58     
98     Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:51:17     
99     Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol     0:53:46     
100     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:53:47     
101     Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:55:39     
102     Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun     0:55:50     
103     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Leopard   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment