2013 La Flèche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/17/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins 2013 La Fleche Wallonne Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 La Flèche Wallonne Results

Team Katusha's Daniel Moreno climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2013 finishing ahead of Team Sky's Sergio Henao and Carlos Betancur Gomez of Team AG2R.

April 17, 2013: La Fleche Wallonne Results: Binche - Huy, Belgium (205 km):
1     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team       04:52:33
2     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:00:03     
3     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale           
4     Daniel Martin ( read our recent interview ) (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
5     Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
6     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     0:00:08     
7     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Team Movistar           
8     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
9     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
10     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
11     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team           
12     Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
13     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:13     
14     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
15     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:15     
16     Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:17     
17     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
18     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ     0:00:21     
19     Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:00:23     
20     Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
21     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge           
22     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
23     Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Leopard           
24     Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling           
25     Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:00:30     
26     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Leopard           
27     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano     0:00:32     
28     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
29     Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling     0:00:35     
30     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
31     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:00:38     
32     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Team Movistar           
33     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:40     
34     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
35     Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia           
36     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team     0:00:43     
37     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
38     Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:49     
39     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:00:51     
40     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
41     José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:53     
42     Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment