2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/10/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Adam Hansen on his way to victory in stage 7 of 2013 Giro d'Italia Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Lotto-Belisol's Adam Hansen soloes to victory in stage 7 of Giro d'Italia 2013 ahead of Enrico Battaglin and Danilo Di Luca; Benat Intxausti takes overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Vincenzo Nibali. General classification favorite Bradley Wiggins crashes.

May 10, 2013: Giro d'Italia - Stage 7: San Salvo - Pescara, Italy (178 km):
1     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol       04:35:49
2     Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     0:01:07     
3     Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
4     Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
5     Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
6     Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team           
7     Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
8     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ           
9     Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge           
10     Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp           
11     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team           
12     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
13     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale           
14     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Movistar           
15     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
16     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
17     Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
18     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
19     Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
20     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
21     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
22     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
23     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
24     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard           
25     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
26     Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
27     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
28     Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
29     Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana     0:01:27     
30     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:49     
31     Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
32     Michal Golas (Pol) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
33     Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team           
34     Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:01:52     
35     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:02:31     
36     Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
37     Fabio Aru (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
38     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team GreenEdge           
39     Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia           
40     Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
41     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
42     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana           
43     Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Leopard         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment