2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/6/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Luca Paolini attacks in stage 3 of 2013 Giro d'Italia Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Luca Paolini wins as general classification favorites attack in stage 3 of Giro d'Italia 2013. Cadel Evans finishes second and Ryder Hesjedal third. Luca Paolini captures overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Bradley Wiggins.

Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:13:55     
144     Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:14:03     
145     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     0:14:27     
146     Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     0:14:34     
147     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:14:43     
148     Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp           
149     Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:14:46     
150     Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge           
151     Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:14:55     
152     Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
153     Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
154     Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team           
155     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Leopard     0:15:01     
156     Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard           
157     Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:15:04     
158     Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:15:06     
159     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ     0:15:13     
160     Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ           
161     Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia     0:15:14     
162     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:15:18     
163     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team     0:15:21     
164     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:15:31     
165     Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano           
166     Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano           
167     Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
168     Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:15:38     
169     Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:15:58     
170     Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:16:01     
171     Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:16:03     
172     Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
173     Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:16:15     
174     Robert Hunter (RSA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:16:19     
175     Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:16:32     
176     Jens Mouris (Ned) Team GreenEdge     0:16:45     
177     Svein Tuft (Can) Team GreenEdge           
178     Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli     0:16:54     
179     Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli           
180     Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team     0:17:06     
181     Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia     0:17:08     
182     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:17:12     
183     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:17:30     
184     Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     0:17:45     
185     Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
186     David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:17:56     
187     Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:17:58     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment