2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/6/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Luca Paolini attacks in stage 3 of 2013 Giro d'Italia Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Luca Paolini wins as general classification favorites attack in stage 3 of Giro d'Italia 2013. Cadel Evans finishes second and Ryder Hesjedal third. Luca Paolini captures overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Bradley Wiggins.

    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team     0:00:42     
13     Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
14     Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge     0:00:45     
15     Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
16     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:00:54     
17     Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team     0:01:00     
18     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard           
19     Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:01:05     
20     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:18     
21     Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:01:19     
22     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:01:23     
23     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
24     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:01:25     
25     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:01:28     
26     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:34     
27     Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:01:37     
28     Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:01:39     
29     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:41     
30     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
31     Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:52     
32     Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team     0:02:12     
33     Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     0:02:15     
34     Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
35     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
36     Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:02:18     
37     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:02:21     
38     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
39     Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:02:24     
40     Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:02:27     
41     Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:02:28     
42     Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack-Leopard     0:02:32     
43     Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     0:02:34     
44     Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:02:36     
45     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
46     Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Leopard           
47     Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli     0:02:39     
48     Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
49     Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:02:41     
50     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
51     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:02:43     
52     Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     0:02:45     
53     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ     0:02:48     
54     Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ           
55     Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment