2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/4/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
2013 Giro d'Italia leader and stage winner Mark Cavendish on the podium with the Italian podium girls Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Mark Cavendish (Great Britain) powers to sprint victory in stage 1 of Giro d'Italia 2013 and takes overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Cannondale Pro Cycling's Elia Viviani and Nacer Bouhanni of Team FDJ.

       
89     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
90     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
91     Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team           
92     Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
93     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
94     Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
95     Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
96     Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
97     Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
98     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
99     Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
100     Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
101     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
102     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol           
103     Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
104     Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
105     Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
106     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
107     Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team           
108     Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano           
109     Anthony Roux (Fra) Team FDJ           
110     Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia           
111     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Team Movistar           
112     Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale           
113     Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
114     Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli           
115     Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Movistar           
116     George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard           
117     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
118     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
119     Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
120     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
121     Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
122     Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
123     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
124     Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia           
125     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
126     Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Leopard           
127     Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli           
128     Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
129     Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale           
130     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
131     Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
132     Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment