2013 Garmin Velothon Berlin Results

News & Results

06/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Marcel Kittel, Matteo Pelucchi and André Greipel on the podium at the Garmin Velothon Berlin in Berlin RoadCycling.com

2013 Garmin Velothon Berlin Results

German Marcel Kittel powers to victory in Garmin Velothon Berlin 2013 for Team Argos-Shimano ahead of IAM Cycling's Matteo Pelucchi and André Greipel of Lotto-Belisol.

93     Mike Egger (Ger) Thüringen           
94     Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus           
95     Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling           
96     Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp           
97     Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka           
98     Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland           
99     Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka           
100     Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
101     Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka           
102     Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team     0:01:12     
103     Maximilian Stier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg     0:01:17     
104     Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale     0:01:33     
105     Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano     0:01:54     
106     Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg           
107     Christopher Muche (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team     0:02:06     
108     Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team           
109     Arne Kenzler (Ger) Thüringen           
110     André Schulze (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
111     Tomas Medek (Cze) Sparta Praha           
112     Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Heizomat           
113     Jan Klabouch (Cze) Sparta Praha           
114     Hannes Kapeller (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team           
115     Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
116     Nico Denz (Ger)           
117     Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus           
118     Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha           
119     Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo           
120     Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
121     Rémi Cusin (Fra) IAM Cycling     0:02:37     
122     Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka           
123     Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg     0:03:06     
124     Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg     0:03:58     
125     Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo     0:04:05     
126     Thomas Reichardt (Ger) Thüringen     0:04:18     
127     Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise     0:04:41     
128     Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
129     Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura     0:05:52     
130     Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Stölting           
DNS     Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF     Juriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg           
DNF     Maximilian Borman (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg           
DNF     Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment