2013 De Brabantse Pijl / La Flèche Brabançonne Results

News & Results

04/10/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Peter Sagan of Team Cannondale Pro Cycling wins De Brabantse Pijl 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 De Brabantse Pijl / La Flèche Brabançonne Results

Team Cannondale Pro Cycling's Peter Sagan sprints to victory ahead of Team BMC's Philippe Gilbert and Björn Leukemans of Team Vacansoleil.

April 10, 2013: De Brabantse Pijl - La Fleche Brabanconne Results: Leuven - Overijse, Belgium (200 km):
1     Peter Sagan (Svk) Team Cannondale Pro Cycling       04:45:05
2     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing           
3     Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:04     
4     Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:09     
5     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
6     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Team BMC Racing     0:00:11     
7     Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar     0:00:17     
8     Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:19     
9     Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura     0:00:22     
10     Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:00:25     
11     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:28     
12     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:54     
13     Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:57     
14     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar           
15     Danilo Wyss (Swi) Team BMC Racing           
16     Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
17     Pieter Serry (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
18     Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
19     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
20     Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
21     Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony           
22     Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar           
23     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
24     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
25     Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano           
26     Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura           
27     Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling           
28     Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
29     Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team     0:01:03     
30     Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar           
31     Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura           
32     Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
33     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
34     Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty     0:01:06     
35     Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
36     David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura           
37     Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
38     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar           
39     Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony           
40     Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony           
41     Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
42     Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
43     Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
44     Xavier Florencio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment