2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alessandro de Marchi climbs to victory in stage 8 of Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

Cannondale Pro Cycling's Alessandro De Marchi wins final stage; Team Sky Pro Cycling's Christopher Froome takes overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere victory.

    
76     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:09:56     
77     Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     1:10:17     
78     Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement     1:11:32     
79     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:12:57     
80     Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:13:50     
81     Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha     1:14:40     
82     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard     1:14:51     
83     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi     1:15:14     
84     Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     1:15:56     
85     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:16:32     
86     Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     1:17:50     
87     Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol     1:18:10     
88     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp     1:18:40     
89     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ     1:19:25     
90     Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:21:54     
91     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling     1:22:10     
92     Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement     1:25:38     
93     Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:26:43     
94     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar     1:26:50     
95     Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement     1:28:24     
96     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:28:33     
97     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:32:26     
98     Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:36:53     
99     Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp     1:36:55     
100     Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar     1:36:57     
101     Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling     1:37:50     
102     Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     1:38:11     
103     Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura     1:38:58     
104     Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura     1:42:36     
105     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team     1:45:09     
106     William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano     1:45:28     
107     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:46:28     
108     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     1:48:23     
109     Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     1:51:10     
110     Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida     2:00:30

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment