2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alessandro de Marchi climbs to victory in stage 8 of Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

Cannondale Pro Cycling's Alessandro De Marchi wins final stage; Team Sky Pro Cycling's Christopher Froome takes overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere victory.

 0:20:19     
88     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team     0:21:02     
89     Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha     0:21:05     
90     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:22:12     
91     William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano     0:22:40     
92     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     0:23:42     
93     Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement     0:24:40     
94     Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ           
95     Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida           
96     Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar           
97     Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha           
98     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
99     Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
100     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
101     Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar           
102     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ           
103     Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
104     Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement           
105     David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar     0:26:01     
106     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
107     Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
108     Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:26:05     
109     Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement     0:36:17     
110     Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement     0:36:40     
DNS     Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp           
DNS     Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
DNS     Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar           
DNF     David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura           
DNF     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
DNF     Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Movistar Team           
DNF     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team           
DNF     Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
DNF     Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
DNF     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
DNF     Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
DNF     Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
DNF     Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar           
DNF     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar           
DNF     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ           
DNF     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ           
DNF     Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ           
DNF     Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
DNF     Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
DNF     Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp           
DNF     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
DNF     Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge           
DNF     Simon Clarke (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment