2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alessandro de Marchi climbs to victory in stage 8 of Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

Cannondale Pro Cycling's Alessandro De Marchi wins final stage; Team Sky Pro Cycling's Christopher Froome takes overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere victory.

     
44     Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement           
45     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:10:48     
46     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
47     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
48     Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:12:32     
49     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling           
50     Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
51     Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:12:35     
52     Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard     0:12:59     
53     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team     0:13:29     
54     Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team           
55     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
56     Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp           
57     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
58     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
59     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
60     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
61     Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
62     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
63     Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ           
64     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:13:39     
65     Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team           
66     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:14:27     
67     Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
68     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team     0:14:34     
69     Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
70     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:14:43     
71     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:15:25     
72     Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
73     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
74     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar     0:15:33     
75     Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ     0:16:22     
76     Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura     0:16:34     
77     Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura           
78     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard     0:18:44     
79     Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
80     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:19:12     
81     Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
82     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
83     Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
84     Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement           
85     Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement     0:19:52     
86     Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement           
87     Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment