2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alessandro de Marchi climbs to victory in stage 8 of Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

Cannondale Pro Cycling's Alessandro De Marchi wins final stage; Team Sky Pro Cycling's Christopher Froome takes overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere victory.

June 9, 2013: Critérium du Dauphiné Libere - Stage 8: Sisteron - Risoul, France (156 km):
1     Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling       04:28:09
2     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:24     
3     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
4     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:31     
5     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Pro Team Astana     0:00:38     
6     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Team Movistar     0:00:49     
7     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
8     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team           
9     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:00:55     
10     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:01:00     
11     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:01:04     
12     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
13     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:01:41     
14     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:55     
15     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
16     Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
17     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
18     Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Leopard     0:02:31     
19     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ           
20     Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
21     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard           
22     Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team           
23     Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     0:03:02     
24     Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:03:27     
25     Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard     0:03:52     
26     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:03:56     
27     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
28     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
29     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
30     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez           
31     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     0:04:54     
32     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:04:57     
33     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:05:35     
34     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha     0:05:39     
35     Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:05:56     
36     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:06:49     
37     Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:07:37     
38     Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:08:17     
39     Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:08:51     
40     Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     0:09:24     
41     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:09:49     
42     Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura     0:10:04     
43     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment