2013 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian Results

News & Results

07/27/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tony Gallopin (Team RadioShack), Alejandro Valverde (Team Movistar) and Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) on the Classica San Sebastian podium Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian Results

Team RadioShack-Leopard's Tony Gallopin soloes to victory in Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian 2013 ahead of Movistar's Alejandro Valverde and Roman Kreuziger of Team Saxo-Tinkoff.

      
54    Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         
55    Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         
56    Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA         
57    Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard         
58    Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team         
59    Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha         
60    Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha         
61    Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha         
62    Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr    0:06:34    
63    Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr         
64    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard         
65    Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         
66    Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp         
67    Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling         
68    Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team -GreenEdge         
69    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team         
70    Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA         
71    Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA         
72    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
73    Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team         
74    José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team         
75    Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol         
76    Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
77    Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team         
78    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale         
79    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team -GreenEdge         
80    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:12:24    
81    Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling    0:13:14    
82    Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling         
83    Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp         
84    Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol         
85    Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff         
86    Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
87    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
88    Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team         
89    Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA         
90    Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team         
91    Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
92    Ian Boswell (USA) Sky Procycling         
93    Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano         
94    Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Sky Procycling         
95    Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp    0:17:48    
96    Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp         
97    Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:20:10    
98    Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    0:21:23    
99    Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol         
100    Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano         
101    Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol         
DNS    Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
DNF    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
DNF    Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
DNF    Michael Albasini (Swi) Team -GreenEdge         
DNF    Simon Clarke (Aus) Team -GreenEdge         
DNF    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team -GreenEdge         
DNF    Michael Matthews

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment