2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/22/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
John Degenkolb of Team Argos - Shimano celebrates his stage victory on the podium in good company Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

John Degenkolb sprints to stage 5 victory for Team Argos-Shimano in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team RadioShack-Nissan's Daniele Bennati and Gianni Meersman of Lotto Belisol; Team Katusha's Joaquim Rodriguez keeps overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

    Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
44     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
45     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale           
46     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
47     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
48     Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team           
49     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
50     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
51     Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
52     Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
53     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
54     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
55     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team           
56     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team           
57     Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
58     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
59     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
60     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team           
61     Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team           
62     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale           
63     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky Procycling           
64     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team           
65     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
66     Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan           
67     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
68     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
69     Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
70     Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
71     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
72     Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale           
73     Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan           
74     Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team           
75     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
76     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD           
77     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
78     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
79     Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
80     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
81     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD           
82     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
83     Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
84     John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
85     Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment