2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Miguel Indurain and Alberto Contador Fotoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to stage 2 victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team GreenEdge's Allan Davis and Ben Swift of Team Sky Procycling; Team Movistar's Jonathan Castroviejo keeps overall Vuelta lead

Mat           
100     Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano     0:00:59     
101     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
102     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
103     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team     0:01:00     
104     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia     0:01:01     
105     Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia           
106     Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia           
107     Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia           
108     Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia           
109     Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia           
110     Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia           
111     Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia           
112     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     0:01:05     
113     Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:01:06     
114     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:01:07     
115     Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:08     
116     Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
117     Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia     0:01:10     
118     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
119     Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:01:12     
120     Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:01:13     
121     Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:01:17     
122     Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge           
123     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
124     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:18     
125     Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp     0:01:27     
126     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
127     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural           
128     Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp           
129     David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural           
130     Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp           
131     Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp           
132     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural           
133     Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural           
134     Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp           
135     Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural           
136     Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:01:32     
137     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:35     
138     Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:01:39     
139     Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan     0:01:40     
140     Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     0:01:47     
141     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:01:53     
142     Ruben

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment