2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Miguel Indurain and Alberto Contador Fotoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to stage 2 victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team GreenEdge's Allan Davis and Ben Swift of Team Sky Procycling; Team Movistar's Jonathan Castroviejo keeps overall Vuelta lead

Team           
57     Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale           
58     Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
59     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
60     John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
61     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
62     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
63     Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team           
64     Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
65     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:00:35     
66     Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
67     Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
68     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
69     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
70     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:00:37     
71     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:00:41     
72     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale           
73     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
74     Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
75     Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
76     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
77     Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
78     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:45     
79     John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano     0:00:47     
80     Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
81     Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
82     Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
83     Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
84     David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
85     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:00:53     
86     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD     0:00:54     
87     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
88     Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
89     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD           
90     Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
91     Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan     0:00:55     
92     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
93     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
94     Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan           
95     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan           
96     Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     0:00:57     
97     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
98     Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat           
99     Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment