2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Miguel Indurain and Alberto Contador Fotoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to stage 2 victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team GreenEdge's Allan Davis and Ben Swift of Team Sky Procycling; Team Movistar's Jonathan Castroviejo keeps overall Vuelta lead

Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team           
128     Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp           
129     Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge           
130     Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat           
131     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
132     Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
133     Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia           
134     Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
135     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
136     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
137     Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano           
138     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
139     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
140     Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
141     Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
142     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
143     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
144     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
145     Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural           
146     Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team           
147     Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan           
148     Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia           
149     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling           
150     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team           
151     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team           
152     Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
153     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
154     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling           
155     Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
156     Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
157     Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia           
158     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
159     Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia           
160     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan           
161     Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
162     Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia           
163     Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD           
164     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Sharp           
165     Julian Dean (NZl) Team GreenEdge           
166     David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
167     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
168     Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan           
169     Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
170     Arnaud Courteille (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment