2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/2/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez celebrates his Vuelta lead on the podium Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

Team Caja Rural's Antonio Piedra climbs to hors categorie stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Ruben Perez of Team Euskaltel-Euskadi and Team AG2R's Lloyd Mondory; Team Katusha's Joaquim Rodriguez maintains overall Vuelta lead.

Team Garmin-Sharp           
170     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
171     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
172     Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
173     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
174     Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan           
175     John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
176     Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
177     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
178     Julian Dean (NZl) Team GreenEdge           
179     Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano     0:28:02     
180     Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team     0:28:39     
181     Allan Davis (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:29:47     
182     Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge           
183     Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia

Overall 2012 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 15:
1     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team       58:17:21
2     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:00:22     
3     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:41     
4     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     0:02:16     
5     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     0:04:51     
6     Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:05:42     
7     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:06:48     
8     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:07:17     
9     Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale     0:07:21     
10     Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:07:39     
11     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:09:01     
12     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD     0:09:23     
13     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:10:21     
14     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan     0:10:56     
15     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team     0:11:03     
16     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     0:11:08     
17     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD     0:11:09     
18     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:11:24     
19     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:13:23     
20     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:14:19     
21     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling     0:14:27     
22     Steve Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing     0:15:52     
23     Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:16:44     
24     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:17:33     
25     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:18:42     
26     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural     0:18:55     
27     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural     0:19:29     
28     Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:19:43     
29     Serge Pauwels (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment