2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

08/28/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaqiun Rodriguez celebrates his Vuelta a Espana lead with the charming Spanish podium girls Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to his fourth stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana; Joaquim Rodriguez keeps overall Vuelta a Espana lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
172     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
173     Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
174     Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
175     Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
176     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
177     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
178     Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
179     Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team           
180     Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
181     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
182     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team           
183     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
184     Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling           
185     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     0:04:05     
186     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural     0:05:02     
DNS     John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Overall 2012 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 10:
1     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team       39:32:23
2     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:53     
3     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:01:00     
4     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:07     
5     Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:02:01     
6     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     0:02:08     
7     Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:34     
8     Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:03:07     
9     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:03:18     
10     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:03:27     
11     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD     0:03:40     
12     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
13     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:03:43     
14     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD     0:03:58     
15     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:04:00     
16     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:04:02     
17     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:04:29     
18     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan     0:04:32     
19     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     0:05:24     
20     Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team     0:05:45     
21     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:05:50     
22     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team     0:06:03     
23     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling     0:06:30     
24     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural     0:07:00     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment