2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

08/28/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaqiun Rodriguez celebrates his Vuelta a Espana lead with the charming Spanish podium girls Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to his fourth stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana; Joaquim Rodriguez keeps overall Vuelta a Espana lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

Katusha Team           
85     Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team           
86     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
87     Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural           
88     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale           
89     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
90     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team           
91     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
92     Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team           
93     David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural           
94     Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:00:17     
95     Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural           
96     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
97     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team           
98     Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
99     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale           
100     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
101     Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat           
102     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan           
103     Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
104     Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
105     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team     0:00:23     
106     Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan           
107     Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge     0:00:27     
108     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
109     Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
110     Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan     0:00:32     
111     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:00:34     
112     Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan           
113     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural           
114     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky Procycling           
115     Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan           
116     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:00:38     
117     Julian Dean (NZl) Team GreenEdge     0:00:42     
118     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
119     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
120     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:00:44     
121     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
122     Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team     0:00:48     
123     Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
124     Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team           
125     Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team     0:00:52     
126     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:01:06     
127     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     0:01:11     
128   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment