2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/18/2012| 0 comments
by Mark Watson
Jonathan Castroviejo leads the 2012 Vuelta a Espana Fotoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team Movistar powers to victory in opening team time trial of 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team Rabobank and Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep; Jonathan Castroviejo takes the 2012 Vuelta's first leader's jersey

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
67     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
68     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:00:35     
69     Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
70     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
71     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
72     Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
73     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:00:37     
74     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:00:41     
75     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
76     Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
77     Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
78     Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
79     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale           
80     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale           
81     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:45     
82     Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:00:47     
83     Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
84     Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
85     David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
86     Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
87     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD     0:00:54     
88     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD           
89     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD           
90     Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
91     Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
92     Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan     0:00:55     
93     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
94     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
95     Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan           
96     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan           
97     Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     0:00:57     
98     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
99     Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
100     David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
101     Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat           
102     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge           
103     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano     0:00:59     
104     Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
105     John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
106     Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano           
107     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
108     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team     0:01:00     
109     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia     0:01:01   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment