2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Team FDJ-BigMat's Arnaud Demare sprints to victory in Hamburg, Germany ahead of Lotto-Belisol's André Greipel and Giacomo Nizzolo of Team RadioShack-Nissan.

Team           
86     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
87     Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     0:09:00     
88     Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
89     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
90     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
91     Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
92     Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
93     Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
94     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
95     Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
96     Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
97     Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:09:29     
98     Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:09:46     
99     Joost Posthuma (Ned) Radioshack-Nissan           
100     Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
101     Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
102     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
103     Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team           
104     Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp           
105     Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
106     Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp           
107     Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
108     Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale           
109     Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
110     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale           
111     Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
112     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
113     Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp           
114     Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
115     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
116     Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team           
117     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
118     Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
119     Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Sharp           
120     Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
121     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
122     Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team           
123     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team     0:09:58     
124     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
125     Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:10:28     
126     Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos-Shimano     0:10:40     
127     Jens Mouris (Ned) Team GreenEdge     0:10:47     
128     Baden Cooke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:11:42     
129     Svein Tuft (Can) Team GreenEdge           
130     Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment