2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Team FDJ-BigMat's Arnaud Demare sprints to victory in Hamburg, Germany ahead of Lotto-Belisol's André Greipel and Giacomo Nizzolo of Team RadioShack-Nissan.

42     Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
43     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team           
44     Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
45     Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale           
46     Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
47     Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos-Shimano     0:00:43     
48     Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
49     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team           
50     Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp           
51     Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     0:00:46     
52     Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan           
53     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
54     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp           
55     Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team           
56     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
57     Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
58     Jacob Rathe (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:00:51     
59     Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling           
60     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD     0:00:56     
61     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat           
62     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
63     Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team     0:01:02     
64     Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team     0:01:04     
65     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:01:11     
66     Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:01:14     
67     Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:01:16     
68     Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:01:21     
69     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:01:34     
70     Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:39     
71     Robert Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan     0:01:53     
72     Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:02:08     
73     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:11     
74     Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:02:28     
75     Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:02:34     
76     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:02:40     
77     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
78     Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
79     Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp     0:05:16     
80     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     0:08:27     
81     Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
82     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
83     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
84     Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
85     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment