2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/22/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins arrives on the Champs Elysees in Paris. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins arrives on the Champs Elysees in Paris. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Mark Cavendish powers to victory on the Champs Elysees in Paris; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins takes overall Tour de France victory and is the new Tour de France Champion. Wiggins' teammate Christopher Froome finishes 2nd overall and Vincenzo Nibali of Team Liquigas-Cannondale rounds off the podium.

Team Europcar
61 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
63 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
64 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
65 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
66 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
67 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
68 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
70 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
72 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
74 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
75 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
76 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
79 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
80 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
81 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
82 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
84 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
85 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
86 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
87 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
88 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
89 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
90 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
91 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
92 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
93 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
94 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
95 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
96 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
99 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
100 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
101 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
102 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
103 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
104 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
105 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:25
107 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
108 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
111 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:29
114 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
115 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:32
116 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:38
117 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp
118 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
119 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
120 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
121 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:44
122 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
123 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
124 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
125 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano
127 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
128 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
129 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
130 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
131 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
132 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
133 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment