2012 Tour de France Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/30/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de France Results - Prologue

Fabian Cancellara powers to individual prologue victory in 2012 Tour de France for Team RadioShack-Nissan ahead of Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins and Sylvain Chavanel of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep. Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans out of top 10.

Team 0:00:10
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling 0:00:11
6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:12
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:13
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:15
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:16
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:17
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp
16 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp
17 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
20 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:20
21 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
22 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
23 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
24 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:21
26 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
29 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
30 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:22
32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
33 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
35 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
36 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
39 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
40 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:23
41 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
44 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
45 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
46 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:24
48 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
49 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
51 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
52 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
55 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
56 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
57 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
58 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
61 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
62 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26
66 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
69 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
71 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
72 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:27
73 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
74 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:28
76 Daniel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment