2008 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

10/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 3

Cooke wins stage; O'Grady leads overall.

31 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly                    
32 Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac Porsche                      
33 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan                            2.47
34 Matthew Goss (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank                    6.07
35 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Panasonic                  6.23
36 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Budget Forklifts                
37 Lasse Bochman (Den) CSC-Saxo Bank                   6.26
38 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Budget Forklifts               8.07
39 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand    8.48
40 Richard England (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia         8.53
41 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia           11.38
42 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1                          
43 Ben King (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS              11.55
44 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan                          13.25
45 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche                   13.31
46 Craig McCartney (Aus) Savings & Loans              13.59
47 Michael England (Aus) Budget Forklifts             14.01
48 Nic Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly                        
49 Ben Mather (Aus) Praties                               
50 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan                         
51 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand          
52 Jason Rigg (Aus) Praties                               
53 Dale Scarfe (Aus) Panasonic                            
54 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1                          
55 Anthony Chapman (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand       
56 Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties                             
57 Jason Hegert (Aus) Panasonic                           
58 Leigh Howard (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia           14.03
59 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings & Loans                      16.28
60 William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS          16.43
61 Jonathon Lovelock (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia      17.07
62 Ben Grieve-Johnson (Aus) Praties                   17.16
63 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan                         17.48
64 Jack Bobridge (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS         18.08
65 Chris Jongeward (Aus) Panasonic                    18.55
66 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly                        19.19
67 Jonny Clarke (Aus) Toyota-United                   19.23
68 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans                 19.25
69 Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Type 1                        
70 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota-United                      
71 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Praties                          
72 Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota-United                       
73 Bruno Langois (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada          
74 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United                   
75 David Kemp (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia             21.19
76 Chris Jory (Aus) Panasonic                         21.55
77 Jack Anderson (Aus) Budget Forklifts               27.38
78 Peter Herzig (Aus) Panasonic                       29.00
79 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Budget Forklifts             33.02
80 Jason Allen (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand       33.22
81 Peter Ladd (Aus) Budget Forklifts                  34.53
82 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                   34.57
83 Will Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans                    
84 Eric Boily (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada         42.26
85 Tim Guy (Aus) Panasonic                            44.58
86 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                 48.34

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment