2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Soler wins stage; Rasmussen still in yellow.

124 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

125 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

126 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

127 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

128 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                               

129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

130 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

131 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                   

132 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

133 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                               

134 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                

135 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

136 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                

137 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

138 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

139 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

140 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

141 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                             

142 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                             

143 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

144 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                      

145 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              

146 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                

147 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                

148 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                

149 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

150 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

151 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                               

152 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

154 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                              

155 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

156 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                    

157 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

158 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                              

159 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

160 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

161 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                           

162 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                          

163 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                

164 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

165 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

166 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          

167 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

168 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

169 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

170 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

171 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 9:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        43:52:48

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            2.35

3 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   2.39

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                           2.41

5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.08

6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       3.18

7 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                           3.39

8 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                   3.50

9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  3.53

10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                              5.06

11 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          5.20

12 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                               5.34

13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 5.56

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     6.36

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment