2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Rasmussen beats Tignes, conquers yellow jersey.

Astana                                                                            3.46

13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                    3.53

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                               3.54

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   4.00

16 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                                                 4.19

17 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                   4.22

18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                          4.51

19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                                        5.02

20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                                                 5.03

21 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                              5.14

22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                                                     5.23

23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                                              6.09

24 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                                                    6.18

25 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                                                   6.29

26 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                                        6.38

27 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                                        7.31

28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                  7.32

29 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                                              8.33

30 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                 8.51

31 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                       9.23

32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                       9.52

33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                          10.50

34 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                12.43

35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                             13.06

36 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                              13.21

37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                                             15.08

38 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                     15.24

39 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                                             16.11

40 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          16.19

41 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                                     17.42

42 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                                         18.52

43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        19.04

44 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                                      19.57

45 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                 20.19

46 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                 21.14

47 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                                       

48 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                 22.08

49 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                22.51

50 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                                 23.40

51 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                                      24.23

52 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                       24.59

53 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                                             26.26

54 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                        27.24

55 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                                   27.43

56 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                        28.05

57 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                                          28.31

58 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                  29.08

59 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                                            29.31

60 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                                        29.58

61 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                                                  30.04

62 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                     30.39

63 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                                         30.48

64 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                                        30.51

65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                                31.30

66 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                                32.18

67 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                                       33.31

68 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                                          34.52

69 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment