2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gerdemann climbs to victory, takes overall lead.

10.50

66 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          12.15

67 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       12.20

68 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              12.21

69 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          12.43

70 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     12.48

71 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   13.05

72 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  13.12

73 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                          13.25

74 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            13.27

75 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                             13.35

76 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                            13.36

77 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 13.40

78 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               13.43

79 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                        13.56

80 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    14.28

81 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          14.48

82 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        15.10

83 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         15.58

84 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  16.14

85 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           17.44

86 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                          17.49

87 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     18.11

88 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

89 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                      18.17

90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         18.24

91 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                         18.45

92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                   18.51

93 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            19.57

94 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                          20.07

95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  20.25

96 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                         20.27

97 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            21.06

98 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

99 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         21.15

100 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                21.16

101 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                            21.32

102 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                   21.41

103 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                       21.42

104 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         21.45

105 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  21.56

106 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  22.02

107 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  22.03

108 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       22.15

109 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       22.49

110 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                  23.03

111 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              

112 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              23.30

113 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                23.47

114 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                24.06

115 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

116 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     24.50

117 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            25.07

118 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                25.15

119 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             25.21

120 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                            25.25

121 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          25.40

122 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      26.28

123 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   26.55

124 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     26.57

125 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   27.01

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment