2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gerdemann climbs to victory, takes overall lead.

8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                   3.52

9 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       3.55

10 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             3.57

11 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        4.01

12 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                              

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      4.02

14 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       4.03

15 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 4.06

17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

18 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       4.09

19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               4.14

20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

21 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  4.15

22 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

23 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                     4.19

24 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

25 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      4.20

26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

27 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                      4.22

28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             4.23

29 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

30 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

31 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              4.26

32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                    4.27

33 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           4.28

34 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                      

35 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         4.30

36 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         4.31

37 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                               4.32

38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

39 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         4.42

40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                4.43

41 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                4.44

42 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                      4.53

43 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          4.54

44 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                        5.16

45 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        5.33

46 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        5.50

47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   6.00

48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     6.04

49 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    6.19

50 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

51 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                6.20

52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 6.49

53 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                7.13

54 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 7.15

55 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                     7.33

56 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 7.43

57 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                7.49

58 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     8.34

59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     8.45

60 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 9.03

61 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        9.14

62 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 9.20

63 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                             10.04

64 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       10.49

65 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment