2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gerdemann climbs to victory, takes overall lead.

Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

126 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                21.10

127 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

128 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

129 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                             

130 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                           

131 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                      

132 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                         

133 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

134 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             

135 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              

136 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

137 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                

138 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

139 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

140 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                            

141 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                              

142 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                      

143 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

144 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC                                             

145 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

146 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          22.47

147 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                         

148 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                           

149 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                         

150 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

151 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

152 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

153 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

154 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

155 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

156 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

157 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                              

158 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

159 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

160 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

161 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

162 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

163 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

164 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

165 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                         

166 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

167 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

168 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                            

169 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                           

170 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

171 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

172 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

173 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

174 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

175 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             24.16

176 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

177 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                     

178 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

179 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            24.19

180 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team       34:43:40

2 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     1.24

3 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   2.45

4 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    2.55

5 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                           3.05

6 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                               3.39

7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   3.51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment