2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gerdemann climbs to victory, takes overall lead.

Duval - Prodir                                   

61 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

62 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     8.01

63 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                           8.03

64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

66 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    

67 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                 

68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

69 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                10.14

70 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

71 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

72 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               

73 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                              

74 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                          

75 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

76 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     11.54

78 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

79 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

80 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              12.01

81 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     13.07

82 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                            

83 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

84 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

85 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

86 Ruben Perez
Moreno
(Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

87 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 

88 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              

89 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

90 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 

91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                          13.22

92 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

93 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

94 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

95 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             

96 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

97 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

98 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            18.42

99 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

100 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

101 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                              

102 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       19.45

103 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                               

104 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

105 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

106 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

107 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

108 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

109 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                           

110 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

111 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

112 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                

113 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                  

114 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                            

115 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

116 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                         

117 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                         

118 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                                

119 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

120 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

121 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

122 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

123 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

124 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

125

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment