2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A proud and relieved Tom Boonen on the podium.
A proud and relieved Tom Boonen on the podium.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

A win for Boonen; Cancellara maintains overall lead before first mountain stage.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 13, 2007: Semur-en-Auxois ? Bourg-en-Bresse ( 198 km ):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic        05:20:59

2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                                 

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     

4 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                                

6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

7 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

8 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                    

9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

10 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                   

11 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

12 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                           

14 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                 

16 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                                  

17 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     

18 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                          

19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

20 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   

21 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

23 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

24 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                              

25 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           

26 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

27 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                              

28 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

29 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

30 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                

31 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

32 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

33 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

34 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

35 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                              

36 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

37 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                         

38 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                        

39 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                  

40 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

41 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             

42 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

43 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                          

44 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

45 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 

47 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                         

48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

49 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

50 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

51 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

52 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

53 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

54 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                 

55 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                             

56 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                

57 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

58 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

59 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

60 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                            

61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

62 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                              

63 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

64 Mickael Delage (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment