2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov crashed and lost more than a minute.
Vinokourov crashed and lost more than a minute.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Pozzato wins stage; Cancellara maintains overall lead as Vinokourov crosses finish line more than 1 minute later.

                                          

63 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

64 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

65 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                     

66 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

67 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                  

68 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                            

70 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                

71 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

72 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                             

73 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

74 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                  

75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      0.28

76 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

77 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

78 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

79 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

80 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                0.50

81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  0.53

82 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                        1.07

83 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                            1.20

84 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                              

85 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                            

86 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

87 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                        

88 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                             

89 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                  

90 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

91 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                               

93 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

94 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

95 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

96 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

97 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                

98 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

99 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

100 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        

101 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            2.12

102 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         4.29

103 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

104 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

105 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

106 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

107 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

108 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

109 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

110 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                          

111 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                              

112 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             4.57

113 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

114 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

115 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

116 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

117 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                             

118 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

119 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

120 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                   

121 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                    

122 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                

123 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                          

124 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

125 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

126

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment