2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The nordic viking wins again!
The nordic viking wins again!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Hushovd wins stage; Cancellara leads overall.

Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

132 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.29

133 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     1.30

134 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

135 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

136 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

137 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                         

138 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                           1.32

139 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                   

140 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

141 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 1.33

142 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

143 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.34

144 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                           1.35

145 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            1.36

146 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                            

147 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

148 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.38

149 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

150 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

151 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 1.39

152 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

153 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                      1.40

154 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                          

155 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        1.41

156 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               1.45

157 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

158 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                   1.46

159 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

160 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                     1.47

161 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            1.59

162 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     2.01

163 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          2.05

164 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                          2.08

165 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        2.11

166 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                      2.12

167 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 2.13

168 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 2.21

169 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 2.31

170 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                           2.40

171 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     2.44

172 Christian Vande Velde (
USA
) Team CSC                                3.54

173 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                   3.57

174 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   4.04

175 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  4.14

176 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                          

177 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

178 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 4.18

179 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                           4.19

180 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                            4.21

181 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      4.46

182 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          4.47

183 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC                                        7.09

184 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             7.30

185 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                      9.01

186 R?my Di Gr?gorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          9.31

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment