2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The nordic viking wins again!
The nordic viking wins again!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Hushovd wins stage; Cancellara leads overall.

Telecom                                   1.12

67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         1.13

70 Chris Horner (
USA
) Predictor - Lotto                                        

71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

72 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

73 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

74 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

75 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.14

76 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

77 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             

78 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                              1.15

79 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             

80 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          

81 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

82 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

83 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

84 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

85 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                            

86 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                          1.16

87 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

88 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                              

89 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             1.17

90 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

91 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                    

92 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                          

94 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.18

95 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

96 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

97 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                               

98 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     1.20

99 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        

100 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

101 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

102 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

103 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.21

104 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

105 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           

106 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

107 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              

108 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  1.22

109 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

110 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                     

111 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.23

112 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                            

113 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

114 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

115 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   1.24

116 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

117 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                               

118 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

119 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  1.25

120 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   1.26

121 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

122 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                  

123 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

124 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

125 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

126 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                 

127 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

128 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               1.27

129 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             1.28

130 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

131 Amets Txurruka (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment