2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The nordic viking wins again!
The nordic viking wins again!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Hushovd wins stage; Cancellara leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 11, 2007: Villers-Cotter?ts ? Joigny ( 194 km ):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole        04:37:47

2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                

3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                            

4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                 

5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

6 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

7 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

9 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

10 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                          

11 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

12 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

13 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

14 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

15 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                

16 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                       

17 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

18 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  

19 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                          

20 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

21 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

22 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

23 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                      

24 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

25 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                                

26 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

27 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                               

28 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

29 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

30 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

31 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                          

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

33 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

34 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                               

35 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                               

36 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

37 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    

38 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

39 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                      

40 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                          

41 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

42 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          

43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

45 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         

46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

47 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                             

48 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

49 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              

50 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

51 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

52 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                   

53 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

54 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

55 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

56 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

57 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

58 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

59 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                 

60 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

61 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

62 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

63 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

64 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment